ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier Play-off
Finished2 April 2023 ODI at Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek Match 10
Papua New Guinea vs United States of America
Match 10
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
USA won by 117 runs.
Papua New Guinea
PNG
118/10 (34.5)
United States of America
USA
235/7 (50)
Finished
USA won by 117 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 ODI at United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek Match 11
Namibia vs United Arab Emirates
Match 11
United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
UAE won by 28 runs.
Namibia
NAM
239/10 (48.4)
United Arab Emirates
UAE
267/5 (50)
Finished
UAE won by 28 runs.
NSK Trophy State T20 Championship
Finished2 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 9
Combined Districts vs DCA Kollam
Match 9
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CDS won by 74 runs.
Combined Districts
CDS
164/3 (20)
DCA Kollam
KOL
90/10 (20)
Finished
CDS won by 74 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 10
DCA Kannur vs DCA Kozhikode
Match 10
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
08:10 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KAN won by 10 wickets
DCA Kannur
KAN
126/0 (11.1)
DCA Kozhikode
KOD
124/8 (20)
Finished
KAN won by 10 wickets
Indian Premier League
Finished2 April 2023 T20 at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Match 4
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals
Match 4
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
RR won by 72 runs.
Sunrisers Hyderabad
SRH
131/8 (20)
Rajasthan Royals
RR
203/5 (20)
Finished
RR won by 72 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 T20 at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Match 5
Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Mumbai Indians
Match 5
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
02:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 8 wickets
Royal Challengers Bengaluru
RCB
172/2 (16.2)
Mumbai Indians
MI
171/7 (20)
Finished
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 8 wickets
Nigeria Invitational Women's T20I Series
Finished2 April 2023 Women T20 at Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos 3rd Place Play-Off
Sierra Leone Women vs Cameroon Women
3rd Place Play-Off
Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos
08:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SLE-W won by 9 wickets
Sierra Leone Women
SLE-W
85/1 (13.2)
Cameroon Women
CMR-W
84/10 (17.2)
Finished
SLE-W won by 9 wickets
Finished2 April 2023 Women T20 at Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos Final
Rwanda Women vs Nigeria Women
Final
Tafawa Balewa Square Cricket Oval, Lagos
12:50 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NGA-W won by 9 runs.
Rwanda Women
RWA-W
90/9 (20)
Nigeria Women
NGA-W
99/4 (20)
Finished
NGA-W won by 9 runs.
Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League
Finished2 April 2023 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar 34th Match
Abahani Limited vs Dhaka Leopards
34th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Abahani Ltd won by 54 runs
Abahani Limited
ABL
266/6 (50)
Dhaka Leopards
DLP
212/10 (48.5)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 54 runs
Finished2 April 2023 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 35th Match
Brothers Union vs City Club
35th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CITY won by 1 wkt (1b rem)
Brothers Union
BU
219/10 (46.5)
City Club
CITY
222/9 (49.5)
Finished
CITY won by 1 wkt (1b rem)
Finished2 April 2023 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 36th Match
Shinepukur Cricket Club vs Agrani Bank Cricket Club
36th Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Shinepukur won by 8 wkts (103b rem)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
162/2 (32.5)
Agrani Bank Cricket Club
AGRAN
161/10 (45.4)
Finished
Shinepukur won by 8 wkts (103b rem)
Mini Asia T10 Challenge
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi Match 24
Indian Kings vs Pakistan Eagles
Match 24
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi
03:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PKE won by 7 wickets
Indian Kings
IDK
91/7 (10)
Pakistan Eagles
PKE
92/3 (9.1)
Finished
PKE won by 7 wickets
Cancelled2 April 2023 T10 at UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi Match 23
Malaysian Hawks vs Bangladesh Tigers
Match 23
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi
01:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Abondoned
Malaysian Hawks
MYH
Bangladesh Tigers
BDT
Cancelled
Match Abondoned
Rwanda Men's T10 League
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda, Kigali City Match 13
Telugu Royals CC vs IPRC Kigali CC
Match 13
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda, Kigali City
07:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
IPR won by 6 wickets
Telugu Royals CC
TRC
82/3 (10)
IPRC Kigali CC
IPR
85/4 (8.4)
Finished
IPR won by 6 wickets
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda, Kigali City Match 14
Challengers vs Zonic Tigers
Match 14
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda, Kigali City
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CHG won by 5 wickets
Challengers
CHG
86/5 (9.4)
Zonic Tigers
ZCT
85/4 (10)
Finished
CHG won by 5 wickets
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda, Kigali City Match 15
Right Guards CC vs Kigali CC
Match 15
Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda, Kigali City
12:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
KCC won by 21 runs.
Right Guards CC
RG
54/7 (10)
Kigali CC
KCC
75/7 (10)
Finished
KCC won by 21 runs.
ECS Portugal, Santarem
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 31
Punjab CC vs Oeiras CC
Match 31
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
OEI won by 9 runs.
Punjab CC
PCC
120/7 (10)
Oeiras CC
OEI
129/6 (10)
Finished
OEI won by 9 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 32
Oeiras CC vs Lisbon Super giants
Match 32
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
OEI won by 120 runs.
Oeiras CC
OEI
170/5 (10)
Lisbon Super giants
LSG
50/5 (10)
Finished
OEI won by 120 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 33
Punjab CC vs Fighters CC
Match 33
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
11:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PCC won by 23 runs.
Punjab CC
PCC
88/8 (10)
Fighters CC
FIG
65/6 (10)
Finished
PCC won by 23 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 34
Gamblers SC vs Lisbon Super giants
Match 34
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
LSG won by 8 wickets
Gamblers SC
GAM
83/8 (10)
Lisbon Super giants
LSG
85/2 (8.5)
Finished
LSG won by 8 wickets
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 35
Gamblers SC vs Fighters CC
Match 35
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
FIG won by 10 wickets
Gamblers SC
GAM
82/9 (10)
Fighters CC
FIG
85/0 (4.5)
Finished
FIG won by 10 wickets
Sharjah Ramadan T10 League
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 16
Future Mattress vs DCC Starlets
Match 16
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
04:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
FM won by 101 runs.
Future Mattress
FM
146/5 (10)
DCC Starlets
DCS
45/10 (10)
Finished
FM won by 101 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 17
Nadim Cricket Club vs UAE Champions
Match 17
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NDC won by 8 runs.
Nadim Cricket Club
NDC
120/4 (10)
UAE Champions
UAEC
112/5 (10)
Finished
NDC won by 8 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 18
SRK Diesel Trading vs Arqam Cricket Club
Match 18
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
08:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Arqum Cricket Club won by 76 runs.
SRK Diesel Trading
SRKDT
80/7 (10)
Arqam Cricket Club
ACC
156/3 (10)
Finished
Arqum Cricket Club won by 76 runs.
Kuwait Ramadan T10 League
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 21
Lanka Lions vs TGS
Match 21
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
06:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
LKL won by 31 runs.
Lanka Lions
LKL
103/2 (10)
TGS
TGS
72/9 (10)
Finished
LKL won by 31 runs.
Finished2 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 22
Karavali United Cricket Club vs KRM Panthers
Match 22
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
08:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
KRM won by 9 wickets
Karavali United Cricket Club
KUCC
57/7 (10)
KRM Panthers
KRM
58/1 (5)
Finished
KRM won by 9 wickets