Assam Premier Club Championship
Finished14 March 2023 T20 at Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium, Silchar Match 9
Tengapara C.C vs Nirvana S.A
Match 9
Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium, Silchar
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
NSA won by 6 runs.
Tengapara C.C
TCC
75/10 (19.1)
Nirvana S.A
NSA
81/10 (19.4)
Finished
NSA won by 6 runs.
Finished14 March 2023 T20 at Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium, Silchar Match 10
Town Club Silchar vs Bud CC
Match 10
Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium, Silchar
07:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BCC won by 35 runs.
Town Club Silchar
TCS
147/10 (17.5)
Bud CC
BCC
182/4 (20)
Finished
BCC won by 35 runs.
Navi Mumbai Premier League T20
Finished14 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane 1st Semi-Final
Mira Bhayander Lions vs Kalyan Tuskers
1st Semi-Final
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MBL won by 83 runs.
Mira Bhayander Lions
MBL
169/6 (18)
Kalyan Tuskers
KLT
86/10 (14.4)
Finished
MBL won by 83 runs.
Finished14 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane 2nd Semi-Final
Thane Tigers vs Vashi Warriors
2nd Semi-Final
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
THT won by 8 wickets
Thane Tigers
THT
185/2 (19.5)
Vashi Warriors
VAW
181/7 (20)
Finished
THT won by 8 wickets
4-Day Franchise Series
Finished12 March 2023First Class at Newlands, Cape Town 26th Match
Western Province vs Warriors
26th Match
Newlands, Cape Town
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
WAR won by 79 runs
Western Province
WPR
198/10 (75.2) & 259/10 (71.4)
Warriors
WAR
352/10 (102) & 184/10 (56.2)
Finished
WAR won by 79 runs
Finished12 March 2023First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion 28th Match
Titans vs North West Dragons
28th Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TIT won by 9 wkts
Titans
TIT
319/10 (81.4) & 190/1 (38.3)
North West Dragons
NWD
148/10 (56.2) & 360/10 (94.4)
Finished
TIT won by 9 wkts
Finished12 March 2023First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom 27th Match
Lions vs Dolphins
27th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
LIONS won by 3 wkts
Lions
LIO
259/10 (105) & 296/7 (93.1)
Dolphins
DOL
329/10 (93.3) & 222/10 (47.5)
Finished
LIONS won by 3 wkts
Finished12 March 2023First Class at Boland Park, Paarl Division 1
Boland vs Knights
Division 1
Boland Park, Paarl
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNT won by 9 wickets
Boland
BOL
212/10 (69.4) & 319/10 (94.4)
Knights
KNT
493/10 (132) & 39/1 (6.1)
Finished
KNT won by 9 wickets
Plunket Shield
Finished12 March 2023First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton 19th match
Northern Districts vs Wellington Firebirds
19th match
Seddon Park, Hamilton
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Northern Dis won by 2 runs
Northern Districts
ND
405/10 (88.1) & 206/8d (41)
Wellington Firebirds
WEF
221/10 (95.2) & 388/10 (109.4)
Finished
Northern Dis won by 2 runs
Finished12 March 2023First Class at Molyneux Park, Alexandra 21st match
Otago Volts vs Auckland Aces
21st match
Molyneux Park, Alexandra
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Drawn
Otago Volts
OV
454/9d (170)
Auckland Aces
AUK
351/9d (116) & 116/1 (34)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished12 March 2023First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora 20th match
Canterbury Kings vs Central Stags
20th match
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
09:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Central D won by 6 wkts
Canterbury Kings
CNT
186/10 (68.3) & 236/10 (88.3)
Central Stags
CS
282/10 (81) & 143/4 (20.5)
Finished
Central D won by 6 wkts
Sheffield Shield
Finished13 March 2023First Class at Bellerive Oval, Hobart Round 10
Tasmania vs Queensland
Round 10
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
11:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Drawn
Tasmania
TAS
479/7d (140) & 252/5d (60)
Queensland
QUN
300/10 (81.5) & 184/1 (62)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished14 March 2023First Class at Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide Round 10
South Australia vs New South Wales
Round 10
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Drawn
South Australia
SOA
309/7d (100) & 290/7 (86.4)
New South Wales
NSW
447/9d (133.4) & 247/3d (49)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished14 March 2023First Class at W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth Round 10
Western Australia vs Victoria
Round 10
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
02:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
VIC won by 7 wickets
Western Australia
WAU
122/10 (61) & 236/10 (91.5)
Victoria
VIC
298/10 (92) & 64/3 (26.2)
Finished
VIC won by 7 wickets
European Cricket League T10
Finished14 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 9
United Cricket Club vs Sporting Alfas
Match 9
Cartama Oval, Cartama
10:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SPA won by 9 wickets
United Cricket Club
UNI
63/4 (10)
Sporting Alfas
SPA
67/1 (5)
Finished
SPA won by 9 wickets
Finished14 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 3
Zagreb Sokol vs Roma Cricket Club
Match 3
Cartama Oval, Cartama
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
RMC won by 82 runs.
Zagreb Sokol
ZAS
74/6 (10)
Roma Cricket Club
RMC
156/9 (10)
Finished
RMC won by 82 runs.
Finished14 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 2
United Cricket Club vs Star CC
Match 2
Cartama Oval, Cartama
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
UNI won by 12 runs.
United Cricket Club
UNI
97/8 (10)
Star CC
STA
85/8 (10)
Finished
UNI won by 12 runs.
Finished14 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 6
Zagreb Sokol vs Sporting Alfas
Match 6
Cartama Oval, Cartama
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SPA won by 66 runs.
Zagreb Sokol
ZAS
99/9 (10)
Sporting Alfas
SPA
165/3 (10)
Finished
SPA won by 66 runs.
Finished14 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 10
Roma Cricket Club vs Star CC
Match 10
Cartama Oval, Cartama
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
RMC won by 6 wickets
Roma Cricket Club
RMC
89/4 (8)
Star CC
STA
86/5 (10)
Finished
RMC won by 6 wickets
Sharjah Hundred League
Finished14 March 2023 T100 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 24
Gems Education CC vs Ocean 7
Match 24
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
02:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
GED won by 49 runs.
Gems Education CC
GED
202/3 (100 balls)
Ocean 7
OCS
153/9 (100 balls)
Finished
GED won by 49 runs.
Finished14 March 2023 T100 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 25
11 Ace vs Karwan CC
Match 25
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
05:45 PM | 12:00 AM Local
KCC won by 5 wickets
11 Ace
EAC
131/6 (100 balls)
Karwan CC
KCC
134/5 (89 balls)
Finished
KCC won by 5 wickets
Durham And Glamorgan Tour Of Zimbabwe
Cancelled14 March 2023 List A at Harare Sports Club, Harare Match 9
Durham vs Southerns
Match 9
Harare Sports Club, Harare
07:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Abandoned
Durham
DUR
*0/0 ()
Southerns
SOU
Cancelled
Match Abandoned
Cancelled14 March 2023 List A at Harare Sports Club, Harare Match 10
Glamorgan vs Northerns
Match 10
Harare Sports Club, Harare
07:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Abandoned
Glamorgan
GLA
Northerns
NOR
Cancelled
Match Abandoned