Assam Premier Club Championship
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium, Silchar Match 1
Tinsukia Town Club vs Radial Club
Match 1
Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium, Silchar
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TTC tied with RCl (RCl win Super Over by 3 runs)
Tinsukia Town Club
TTC
144/5 (20) & 3/2 (0.5)
Radial Club
RCL
144/7 (20) & 6/2 (0.4)
Finished
TTC tied with RCl (RCl win Super Over by 3 runs)
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium, Silchar Match 2
Town Club Silchar vs Nirvana S.A
Match 2
Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium, Silchar
07:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TCS won by 3 wickets
Town Club Silchar
TCS
85/7 (18.3)
Nirvana S.A
NSA
82/10 (19.2)
Finished
TCS won by 3 wickets
Navi Mumbai Premier League T20
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane Match 21
Thane Tigers vs Kalyan Tuskers
Match 21
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KLT won by 48 runs.
Thane Tigers
THT
103/8 (20)
Kalyan Tuskers
KLT
151/10 (19.4)
Finished
KLT won by 48 runs.
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane Match 22
Ambernath Avengers vs Belapur Blasters
Match 22
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BEB won by 5 wickets
Ambernath Avengers
AMA
112/8 (20)
Belapur Blasters
BEB
115/5 (19)
Finished
BEB won by 5 wickets
Kuwait Challengers Cup T20
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 15
Stack CC vs NCM Investments
Match 15
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
04:40 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Abandoned Due To Rain
Stack CC
SCC
NCM Investments
NCMI
Finished
Match Abandoned Due To Rain
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 16
Big Easy XI vs KRM Panthers
Match 16
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match Abandoned Due to Rain
Big Easy XI
BEI
KRM Panthers
KRM
Finished
Match Abandoned Due to Rain
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 17
Prosports vs Saipem
Match 17
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Abandoned
Prosports
PRP
Saipem
SAI
Finished
Abandoned
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 18
EcovertFM vs Ceylinco Express CC
Match 18
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
03:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
ETF won by 31 runs.
EcovertFM
ETF
187/6 (20)
Ceylinco Express CC
CECC
156/10 (19)
Finished
ETF won by 31 runs.
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 19
Karavali United Cricket Club vs Desert Raiders
Match 19
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
07:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
DR won by 75 runs.
Karavali United Cricket Club
KUCC
147/9 (20)
Desert Raiders
DR
222/3 (20)
Finished
DR won by 75 runs.
Durham And Glamorgan Tour Of Zimbabwe
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Harare Sports Club, Harare Match 5
Glamorgan vs Southerns
Match 5
Harare Sports Club, Harare
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GLA won by 8 wickets
Glamorgan
GLA
130/2 (12)
Southerns
SOU
129/9 (20)
Finished
GLA won by 8 wickets
Finished10 March 2023 T20 at Harare Sports Club, Harare Match 6
Durham vs Northerns
Match 6
Harare Sports Club, Harare
11:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DUR won by 4 wickets
Durham
DUR
131/6 (13.2)
Northerns
NOR
127/8 (20)
Finished
DUR won by 4 wickets
4-Day Franchise Series
Finished9 March 2023First Class at Uplands College, White River 21st Match
Mpumalanga vs Border
21st Match
Uplands College, White River
07:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BOR won by 8 wkts
Mpumalanga
MPL
256/10 (68.3) & 180/10 (39.5)
Border
BOR
321/10 (93.4) & 118/2 (29)
Finished
BOR won by 8 wkts
Finished9 March 2023First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn 19th Match
Garden Route Badgers vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
19th Match
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KZN-Inland won by 37 runs
Garden Route Badgers
GRB
152/10 (82.3) & 138/10 (60.4)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KNI
175/10 (74.2) & 152/10 (69.1)
Finished
KZN-Inland won by 37 runs
Finished9 March 2023First Class at Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane 20th Match
Limpopo vs Easterns
20th Match
Polokwane Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
LMP won by 5 wkts
Limpopo
LMP
335/10 (135.4) & 59/5 (13)
Easterns
EST
330/10 (91.3) & 61/10 (28.1)
Finished
LMP won by 5 wkts
European Cricket League T10
Finished10 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 6
Brno CC vs Helsinki Titans
Match 6
Cartama Oval, Cartama
10:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
HT won by 9 wickets
Brno CC
BRN
76/5 (10)
Helsinki Titans
HT
80/1 (5.5)
Finished
HT won by 9 wickets
Finished10 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 7
Dreux vs Vienna CC
Match 7
Cartama Oval, Cartama
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
DCC won by 58 runs.
Dreux
DCC
124/6 (10)
Vienna CC
VCC
66/10 (8.3)
Finished
DCC won by 58 runs.
Finished10 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 8
Forfarshire vs Brno CC
Match 8
Cartama Oval, Cartama
02:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
FCC won by 9 wickets
Forfarshire
FCC
62/1 (4.3)
Brno CC
BRN
61/10 (9.3)
Finished
FCC won by 9 wickets
Finished10 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 9
Vienna CC vs Helsinki Titans
Match 9
Cartama Oval, Cartama
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
VCC won by 16 runs.
Vienna CC
VCC
127/2 (10)
Helsinki Titans
HT
111/5 (10)
Finished
VCC won by 16 runs.
Finished10 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 10
Dreux vs Forfarshire
Match 10
Cartama Oval, Cartama
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
DCC won by 4 wickets
Dreux
DCC
105/6 (8.5)
Forfarshire
FCC
101/6 (10)
Finished
DCC won by 4 wickets
Sharjah Hundred League
Finished10 March 2023 T100 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 19
Colatta Chocolates vs Future Mattress
Match 19
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
02:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
COL won by 28 runs.
Colatta Chocolates
COL
146/9 (100 balls)
Future Mattress
FM
118/10 (99 balls)
Finished
COL won by 28 runs.
Finished10 March 2023 T100 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 20
11 Ace vs Seven Districts
Match 20
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
05:45 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SED won by 7 wickets
11 Ace
EAC
119/9 (100 balls)
Seven Districts
SED
120/3 (84 balls)
Finished
SED won by 7 wickets