Quadrangular Twenty20 Series Hong Kong
Finished8 March 2023 T20I at Mission Road Ground, Mong Kok Match 1
Kuwait vs Malaysia
Match 1
Mission Road Ground, Mong Kok
01:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MAL won by 3 wickets
Kuwait
KUW
158/9 (20)
Malaysia
MAL
163/7 (19)
Finished
MAL won by 3 wickets
Finished8 March 2023 T20I at Mission Road Ground, Mong Kok Match 2
Hong Kong vs Bahrain
Match 2
Mission Road Ground, Mong Kok
05:40 AM | 12:00 AM Local
HKG won by 15 runs.
Hong Kong
HKG
153/4 (20)
Bahrain
BAH
138/10 (19.1)
Finished
HKG won by 15 runs.
Navi Mumbai Premier League T20
Finished8 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane Match 17
Vashi Warriors vs Ambernath Avengers
Match 17
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
VAW won by 5 wickets
Vashi Warriors
VAW
143/5 (17.4)
Ambernath Avengers
AMA
142/5 (20)
Finished
VAW won by 5 wickets
Finished8 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane Match 18
Belapur Blasters vs Kalyan Tuskers
Match 18
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KLT won by 8 wickets
Belapur Blasters
BEB
140/6 (20)
Kalyan Tuskers
KLT
145/2 (14.5)
Finished
KLT won by 8 wickets
Durham And Glamorgan Tour Of Zimbabwe
Finished8 March 2023 T20 at Harare Sports Club, Harare Match 1
Glamorgan vs Southerns
Match 1
Harare Sports Club, Harare
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GLA won by 57 runs.
Glamorgan
GLA
172/5 (20)
Southerns
SOU
115/10 (17.2)
Finished
GLA won by 57 runs.
Finished8 March 2023 T20 at Harare Sports Club, Harare Match 2
Durham vs Northerns
Match 2
Harare Sports Club, Harare
11:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DUR won by 9 wickets
Durham
DUR
125/1 (11.3)
Northerns
NOR
124/10 (16.3)
Finished
DUR won by 9 wickets
4-Day Franchise Series
Finished5 March 2023First Class at Kingsmead, Durban Division 1
Dolphins vs North West Dragons
Division 1
Kingsmead, Durban
07:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
DOL won by an inning and 71 runs.
Dolphins
DOL
348/10 (114.1)
North West Dragons
NWD
173/10 (87) & 104/10 (50.3)
Finished
DOL won by an inning and 71 runs.
Finished5 March 2023First Class at Boland Park, Paarl 22nd Match
Boland vs Lions
22nd Match
Boland Park, Paarl
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Boland
BOL
93/10 (42.4) & 198/1 (57)
Lions
LIO
421/10 (121.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5 March 2023First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth Division 1
Warriors vs Titans
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
08:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
TIT won by 4 wickets
Warriors
WAR
281/8d (82.5) & 134/4d (17)
Titans
TIT
141/9d (57.5) & 275/6 (60.4)
Finished
TIT won by 4 wickets
European Cricket League T10
Finished8 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Eliminator
Lathbury Lightning vs Royal Tigers Budapest
Eliminator
Cartama Oval, Cartama
10:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
LYL won by 10 wickets
Lathbury Lightning
LYL
79/0 (6.2)
Royal Tigers Budapest
RTB
78/4 (10)
Finished
LYL won by 10 wickets
Finished8 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama QUALIFIER 1
Fossum vs Beveren CC
QUALIFIER 1
Cartama Oval, Cartama
12:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
FSU won by 42 runs.
Fossum
FSU
117/4 (10)
Beveren CC
BCC
75/9 (10)
Finished
FSU won by 42 runs.
Finished8 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama QUALIFIER 2
Beveren CC vs Lathbury Lightning
QUALIFIER 2
Cartama Oval, Cartama
03:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
BCC won by 33 runs.
Beveren CC
BCC
105/6 (10)
Lathbury Lightning
LYL
72/5 (10)
Finished
BCC won by 33 runs.
Finished8 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Final
Fossum vs Beveren CC
Final
Cartama Oval, Cartama
06:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
BCC won by 5 wickets
Fossum
FSU
86/7 (10)
Beveren CC
BCC
88/5 (9)
Finished
BCC won by 5 wickets